The Prince of Wales · Bromham
A menu to make time for.
Nepalese cooking, pub favourites and drinks from the bar. Browse food, lunch and drinks for your visit.

Food & drink
Browse every dish and its listed price. Check kitchen service times before you visit, and ask us about today’s availability.
Menu updated 17 September 2026. All prices are in £. The complete accessible HTML menu is below; menu PDFs are not currently available. We don't publish heat ratings. Spice levels can be adjusted on request — tell us how hot you'd like a dish, or ask the team before you order.
Choose your menu
Food menu
Find a favourite or try something new. Browse by category or search for a dish.
Read the complete menu below.
Starters
11Samosas (Veg / Meat)
- Veg
- £4.50
- Meat
- £4.50
Stuffed Tandoori Mushroom
£6.25Chilli Mogo
£5.25Chilli Paneer
£6.25Garlic Mushroom
£5.75Paneer Tikki
£6.00Honey Chilli Gobi
£5.75Garlic Chilli Okra
£6.25Veg Momo (Steam / Chilli)
Famous traditional Nepalese dumplings made with various seasonal vegetables
- Steam
- £6.25
- Chilli
- £7.50
Mixed Platter
£8.50Includes Onion Bhaji, Chicken Tikka, Seekh Kebab
Meat & Seafood Starters
12Honey Chilli Chicken
£6.75Chicken Wings
£6.75Crispy Hot Wings
£7.25Chicken Tikka
£7.50Chicken Pakora
£6.25Chilli Chicken
£7.00Sheek Kebab
£7.50Lamb Chops
£8.25Fish Pakora
£6.25Battered King Prawn
£8.50Crispy Squid
£6.50Chicken Momo (Steam / Chilli)
Made with chicken mince and herbs
- Steam
- £6.75
- Chilli
- £8.00
Chef's Specials
13Tikka Masala (Veg / Chicken / Lamb / Prawn)
Tomato based coconut and almond sauce infused with aromatic Nepalese spices
- Veg
- £12.00
- Chicken
- £13.00
- Lamb
- £14.00
- Prawn
- £16.00
Himali Lamb
£14.50Green curry seasoned with Himalayan salt and yoghurt blend with fresh mint, green chilli and Nepalese spice
Excellent with pilau rice.
Farsi Chicken / Lamb
Popular Nepali dish with a choice of succulent meats cooked with courgette, fennel seeds and spices
- Chicken
- £13.00
- Lamb
- £14.00
Bhutuwa (Chicken / Lamb)
Traditional Nepalese speciality cooked with dried crushed chilli and crushed garlic
- Chicken
- £13.00
- Lamb
- £14.00
Special Butter (Paneer / Chicken)
Succulent paneer or chicken in a luxurious butter-infused tomato sauce, slow-cooked with cashews, cream, and fragrant spices
- Paneer
- £12.00
- Chicken
- £13.00
Add garlic naan for the full plate.
Lasun Kukhura Khursani (LKK / LLK)
Tender pieces of chicken or lamb cooked with garlic, crushed chilli, spring onions, fresh cream in the chef's special Nepalese sauce
- LKK
- £13.00
- LLK
- £14.00
Khasi Ko Masu (Goat Curry)
£14.50A rich and flavoursome slow cooked goat on the bone / off the bone with unique blend of Nepalese spices
Pokhareli Fish Curry
£15.00Traditional flavourful curry with a hint of mustard and coconut milk
Chicken Rum Rum
£13.00Must try Nepalese dish. Chicken cooked with Himalayan herbs and Nepalese black peppers (timur)
Rara King Prawn
£15.00King prawn cooked in coconut based medium sauce with blend of Nepalese spices, tamarind and mustard
Best with special rice.
Kathmandu Tikka Masala
£14.00Absolutely delicious and succulent, this chicken dish is to die for or shall we say to live for!
Special Veggie Tarkari
£13.00Nepalese style vegetarian semi dry curry cooked with aromatic spices and herbs full of flavours
Prince Babari Chicken
£13.00Hot-tender chicken cooked in a green masala sauce
From the Clay Oven
5Kathmandu Tikka
£14.00Succulent chicken breast cubes marinated in cheese and cream with a hint of crushed black peppers
Rack of Lamb
£17.00Lamb chops marinated overnight for extra softness and tenderness, cooked in tandoor
A premium pick with special rice.
Paneer Saslick
£13.00Soft cheese cooked in tandoor oven, served in sizzler with onion and peppers
Salmon Tikka
£17.00Pieces of salmon flavoured with cumin seeds and chargrilled in tandoor
Tandoori King Prawn
£18.00King prawn marinated in Nepalese spices and herbs and cooked in tandoor
Biryani
4A well seasoned one pot dish, made by layering fragrant basmati rice. Best with raita or curry sauce.
Veggie Biryani
£13.00Chicken Biryani
£14.00Lamb Biryani
£15.00King Prawn Biryani
£16.00Mixed Grills
5Start small, then trade up for lamb chops, Kathmandu tikka, and king prawn. Swap your chicken wings to crispy wings.
Veg Grill
£12.00Onion bhaji, mogo, samosas and paneer
Small Mixed Grill
£13.00Chicken wings, chicken tikka, sheekh kebab, chicken pakora
Regular Mixed Grill
£16.00Same as Small plus lamb chops
Large Mixed Grill
£20.00Same as Regular plus Kathmandu Tikka and fish pakora
Xtra Large Special Mixed Grill
£24.00Same as Large plus king prawn
Trade up from Large for king prawn and the best-value platter.
Curries
4Choose your curry style from below, then pair it with pilau rice or our Signature Naan. We can do bespoke orders — tell us your spice level.
Veg
- Curry
- £10.00
- Korma
- £11.00
- Balti / Karahi / Bhuna / Saag / Dhansak / Jalfrezi / Madras / Vindaloo / Phaal
- £11.00
Chicken
- Curry
- £11.00
- Korma
- £12.00
- Balti / Karahi / Bhuna / Saag / Dhansak / Jalfrezi / Madras / Vindaloo / Phaal
- £12.00
Lamb
- Curry
- £12.00
- Korma
- £13.00
- Balti / Karahi / Bhuna / Saag / Dhansak / Jalfrezi / Madras / Vindaloo / Phaal
- £13.00
King Prawn
- Curry
- £14.00
- Korma
- £15.00
- Balti / Karahi / Bhuna / Saag / Dhansak / Jalfrezi / Madras / Vindaloo / Phaal
- £15.00
Rice
5Boiled Rice
£4.00Pilau Rice
£4.50Mushroom Rice
£4.75Egg Fried Rice
£4.75Special Rice
£5.50Naan Breads
8Plain Naan
£3.75Garlic Naan
£4.25Garlic Chilli Naan
£4.75Peshwari Naan
£4.75Cheese Naan
£4.75Keema Naan
£4.75Roti
£3.50Signature Naan
£5.25Made for sharing.
Sides
9Tadka Daal
£6.00Lentil
Gurkha Aalo
£6.00Dry potato cooked in Nepalese special herbs
Saag Aalo
£6.00Spinach and potato
Chana Masala
£6.00Chickpeas
Saag Bhaji
£6.00Spinach
Mushroom Bhaji
£6.00Saag Paneer
£6.50Fresh spinach and cottage cheese
Matar Paneer
£6.50Green peas and cottage cheese
Bhindi Bhaji
£6.50Okra
Chips & Fries
7Skinny Chips
£3.50Chunky Chips
£4.50Peri-Peri Chips
£3.75Chilli Chips
£4.75Cheesy Chips
£4.75Loaded Chips
£7.25Easy trade-up from plain chips.
Sweet Potato Chips
£4.95Chowmein
4Chowmein Veg
£9.50Chowmein Chicken
£10.50Chowmein Prawn
£12.00Chowmein Mixed
£13.50Best Value Bowl
Wraps
5Our wraps are served with chips, salad, mayo and sweet chilli sauce.
Paneer Wrap
£9.50Sweet Chilli Wrap
£10.95Chicken Tikka Wrap
£10.95Kebab Wrap
£11.50Special Wrap (Mix)
£12.50Best value wrap for mixed-grill fans.
Pub Classics
6Fish & Chips
£14.00Medium battered cod, served with tartar sauce
Scampi and Chips
£14.50Veg / Vegan Burger & Chips
- Veg
- £10.00
- Vegan
- £10.00
Chicken Bacon Burger
£13.958oz Beef Burger
£13.95Chicken Strips with Chips
£12.95Salads
2Chicken and Bacon Salad
£11.95Prawn Salad
£11.95Kids Plates
5Choose chips or rice.
Popcorn Chicken
£6.25Nuggets
£7.00Scampi
£7.00Chicken Pakora
£7.00CTM / Korma
- CTM
- £8.50
- Korma
- £8.50
Sweet Finish
5Gulab Jamun
£4.50Nepalese Rice Pudding
£5.25Kheer
Vanilla and Honey Toffee Ice Cream
£6.50Chocolate Fondant
£6.50Chocolate sponge with chocolate liquid in the middle, served with ice cream or cream
Easy add-on to finish the table.
Cake of the Day
£6.50Served with ice cream or cream
Prince of Wales Special
2Prince of Wales ko Makhmali Mayalu
Your choice of veg, chicken, lamb or prawn in a smooth, creamy sauce with aromatic spices, garlic and ginger.
- Veg
- £12.45
- Chicken
- £13.45
- Lamb
- £14.45
- Prawn
- £15.45
Prince of Wales special.
Make it a meal
£6.951 rice + 1 naan
Supplement for Prince of Wales ko Makhmali Mayalu only.
Lunch menu
The Prince of Wales lunch menu. Sunday roast served 12 to 4.
Read the complete menu below.
Entrée
7Onion Bhaji
£4.50Crispy Squid
£6.50Chicken Wings
£6.75Battered King Prawn
£8.50Garlic Mushroom
£6.00Samosa (Veg / Meat)
- Veg
- £4.50
- Meat
- £4.75
Chicken Tikka
£7.50That’s a Wrap
5Chicken Tikka Wrap
£10.95Kebab Wrap
£11.50Special Wrap (Mixed)
£12.50Paneer Wrap
£9.50Sweet Chilli Wrap
£10.95From the Grill
6Veg Grill
£12.00Onion bhaji, mogo, samosa and paneer
Small Mix Grill
£13.00Chicken wings, chicken tikka, sheekh kebab, chicken pakora
Regular Mix Grill
£16.00Same as Small plus lamb chops
Large Mix Grill
£20.00Same as Regular plus Kathmandu Tikka and fish pakora
XLarge Mix Grill
£24.00Same as Large plus king prawn
Rack of Lamb
£17.00Traditional Roast
1Served only on Sundays, 12pm–4pm.
Roasted Beef, Pork, Turkey and Nut Roast
All roasts served with roast potatoes, cabbage, green beans, roast carrots and parsnips, Yorkshire pudding and gravy. Nut roast is vegetarian. Served only on Sundays, 12 to 4.
- Beef
- £15.95
- Pork
- £15.95
- Turkey
- £15.95
- Nut roastVegetarian
- £15.95
Keep Calm & Curry On
5Chicken Tikka Masala
£13.00Special Butter Chicken
£13.00Goat Curry
£14.50Chicken Korma
£12.00Himali Lamb
£14.50Rice
4Pilau Rice
£4.50Boiled Rice
£3.50Mushroom Rice
£4.75Egg Fried Rice
£4.75Naan
4Plain Naan
£3.75Garlic Naan
£4.25Peshwari Naan
£4.75Keema Naan
£4.75The Essentials
5Scampi, Chips and Peas
£14.50Beer-Battered Haddock with Chips & Peas or Mushy Peas
£14.95Grilled Salmon, Basmati Rice & Mediterranean Vegetables
£17.95Ham, Egg, Chips & Peas
£14.95Chicken Strips & Chips
£12.95The Burger Bar
34oz / 8oz Beef Burger
Served with melted cheddar, crisp lettuce, tomato and sliced onion
- 4 oz
- £12.95
- 8 oz
- £13.95
Louisiana Cheeseburger
£14.95Served with cheese, onion, lettuce, tomato, cajun and BBQ sauce
Chicken Bacon Burger
£13.95Served with bacon, melted cheese, fresh lettuce, tomato and onions
Naked Greens
3Prawn Salad
£11.95Served on a dressed mixed salad
Tuna Salad
£10.95Served on a dressed mixed salad
Chicken & Bacon Salad
£11.95Served on a dressed mixed salad
Little Legends
3Nuggets
£7.00Scampi
£7.00CTM
£8.50The Supporting Act
5Skinny / Chunky Chips
- Skinny
- £3.50
- Chunky
- £4.50
Saag Aloo
£5.25Sweet Potato Chips
£4.95Side Salad
£4.95Garlic Bread
£3.25Baguettes
6Bacon & English Cheddar
£7.25Butchers Sliced Ham
£7.95English Cheddar & Pickle
£6.95Tuna Mayonnaise
£6.95Prawn in Marie Rose Sauce
£7.95Southern Fried Chicken
£7.95Jacket Potatoes
5English Cheddar
£7.95All served with a dressed salad garnish
Baked Beans
£7.95All served with a dressed salad garnish
Tuna Mayonnaise
£7.95All served with a dressed salad garnish
Prawn in Marie Rose Sauce
£7.95All served with a dressed salad garnish
Additional Toppings
£1.95Supplement
Drinks menu
Choose from draught pints, bottles, wines, cocktails, spirits, soft drinks, tea and coffee.
Read the complete menu below.
Spirits are served as 25ml singles and 50ml doubles where shown. Half pints and 125ml still wine measures are available on request. Mixers are £1.50 where required.
Drinks notes & measures
Wine prices show glass and bottle options where available. Please ask for 125ml still wine measures.
No and low alcohol options show ABV where available; please check the product label or ask staff if needed.
Please speak to a member of staff before ordering if you have any allergen concerns.
Draught Beer & Cider
9Pint
Foster's
- Pint
- £5.10
3.7%
Guinness
- Pint
- £6.70
4.2%
Birra Moretti
- Pint
- £6.40
4.6%
Cruzcampo
- Pint
- £6.30
4.4%
Foghorn
- Pint
- £6.60
Coors
- Pint
- £5.80
Landlord
- Pint
- £6.00
Cask
Southwold Bitter
- Pint
- £5.50
Cask
Inch's
- Pint
- £5.30
Cider
Bottled Ciders
7Bottle
Magners Original
- Bottle
- £5.50
Bulmers Original
- Bottle
- £5.50
Bulmers Red Berries
- Bottle
- £5.50
Kopparberg Tropical
- Bottle
- £5.50
Kopparberg
- Bottle
- £5.50
Different flavours
Rekorderlig
- Bottle
- £5.50
Different flavours
Old Mout
- Bottle
- £5.50
Different flavours
Bottled Lager & Beer
9Bottle
Peroni
- Bottle
- £4.50
Peroni Gluten Free
- Bottle
- £4.50
Desperados
- Bottle
- £4.50
Heineken
- Bottle
- £4.50
Corona
- Bottle
- £4.50
Budweiser
- Bottle
- £4.50
Newcastle Brown
- Bottle
- £5.00
Smirnoff Ice
- Bottle
- £4.25
WKD Blue
- Bottle
- £3.75
Soft Drinks
8Glass / Pint unless shown
Coca-Cola / Diet Coke / Lemonade
- Glass
- £3.50
- Pint
- £4.00
Glass / Pint
Elderflower Sparkling Presse
£3.75Ginger Beer
£3.25Ginger Ale
£3.50Fanta Orange
£3.25Sprite
£3.25Appletiser
£3.50J20 Raspberry, Orange & Apple
£3.50No & Low Alcohol Beer & Cider
6Bottle / Draught
Guinness Zero
£5.000.0%
Heineken Draught 0.0
£5.500.0%
Peroni 0.0
£4.500.0%
Old Mout Berry & Cherry 0.0
£5.000.0%
Lucky Saint
£4.500.5%
Ghost Ship 0.0
£5.000.0%
Juices & Water
5Bottle / Glass
Apple Juice
£3.75Orange Juice
£3.75Fruit Shoot Orange
£2.50Fruit Shoot Blackcurrant
£2.50Still / Sparkling Water
£2.50Bottled
Hot Drinks
2Cup / Pot
Coffee
£3.75Hot Chocolate
£3.75Loose Leaf Tea
4Pot
English Breakfast
- Pot
- £2.75
Earl Grey
- Pot
- £2.75
Peppermint
- Pot
- £2.75
Decaf English Breakfast
- Pot
- £2.75
Cocktail Classics
12Each
Espresso Martini
Recognisable after-dinner cocktail.
- Each
- £12.50
Pornstar Martini
- Each
- £12.50
Aperol Spritz
- Each
- £11.50
Hugo Spritz
- Each
- £11.50
Margarita
- Each
- £10.95
Mojito
- Each
- £10.95
Bramble
- Each
- £12.50
Piña Colada
- Each
- £11.50
Strawberry Daiquiri
- Each
- £12.50
Cosmopolitan
- Each
- £11.95
Long Island Iced Tea
- Each
- £13.50
Sex on the Beach
- Each
- £11.95
The Garden Party Jugs
3Jug
Hugo Bloom
- Jug
- £20.00
Pimm’s Picnic
- Jug
- £20.00
Prince Sangria
- Jug
- £22.00
Sparkling Wine & Champagne
3Bottle
San Antonio Prosecco
- Bottle
- £28.50
Vispo Allegro Prosecco Quarter Bottle
- Bottle
- £6.25
Champagne Dericbourg Cuvée de Réserve Brut
- Bottle
- £48.50
Fruity & Aromatic
3175ml / 250ml / Bottle
San Antonio Pinot Grigio
- 175ml
- £6.45
- 250ml
- £8.95
- Bottle
- £25.00
Try with Fish Pakora or Salmon Tikka
d’A Viognier
- 175ml
- £7.05
- 250ml
- £9.75
- Bottle
- £27.50
Kotuku Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc
- 175ml
- £8.45
- 250ml
- £11.70
- Bottle
- £32.50
Fresh & Light
2175ml / 250ml / Bottle
Casa de Vila Nova Vinho Verde
- 175ml
- £6.95
- 250ml
- £9.60
- Bottle
- £27.00
Cave de l’Ormarine Picpoul de Pinet Sélection
- 175ml
- £8.00
- 250ml
- £11.00
- Bottle
- £30.50
Juicy & Plump Reds
3175ml / 250ml / Bottle
d’A Malbec
- 175ml
- £7.30
- 250ml
- £10.10
- Bottle
- £28.50
Try with Rack of Lamb or Khasi Ko Masu
Borgo del Trulli Negroamaro Salento
- 175ml
- £7.75
- 250ml
- £10.70
- Bottle
- £29.50
Helmsman Shiraz
- 175ml
- £8.00
- 250ml
- £11.00
- Bottle
- £30.50
Rosé by the Glass
3175ml / 250ml / Bottle
Amoranza Garnacha Rosé
- 175ml
- £6.25
- 250ml
- £8.60
- Bottle
- £24.00
Côté Mas Aurore Rosé
- 175ml
- £7.05
- 250ml
- £9.75
- Bottle
- £27.50
Domaine Valfont Coteaux d’Aix-en-Provence Rosé
- 175ml
- £8.95
- 250ml
- £12.35
- Bottle
- £34.50
Try with Mixed Platter or Crispy Squid
Fruity & Fresh Reds
2175ml / 250ml / Bottle
Amoranza Tempranillo/Garnacha
- 175ml
- £6.25
- 250ml
- £8.60
- Bottle
- £24.00
Caracara Merlot
- 175ml
- £6.70
- 250ml
- £9.25
- Bottle
- £26.00
Gin
1025ml / 50ml Mixers £1.50 extra.
Gordon's Original
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Gordon's Tropical
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Pink, Orange, Lemon, Cherry
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Gordon's flavours
Bombay Sapphire
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Tanqueray
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
Hendrick's
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Rhubarb & Ginger
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
The Botanist
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
Beefeater
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Malfy Gin
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Vodka
925ml / 50ml Ask for today’s flavoured vodka selection.
Smirnoff
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Grey Goose
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
Absolut
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Cîroc
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Au Vodka
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Smirnoff Raspberry Crush
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Smirnoff Mango
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Smirnoff Passion Fruit
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Absolut Vanilla
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Rum
825ml / 50ml Spiced, dark and flavoured rums available.
Captain Morgan Spiced
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Captain Morgan Dark
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Bacardí White
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Kraken Black Spiced
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Dead Man's Fingers
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Kraken Cherry
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Dead Man's Fingers Coffee Rum
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Dead Man's Fingers Passion Fruit
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Whisky
1325ml / 50ml Classic, honey and premium whisky options available.
Jack Daniel's
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Famous Grouse
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Bell's
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Jameson
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Glenfiddich
- 25ml
- £5.00
- 50ml
- £7.00
Glenlivet
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
Southern Comfort
- 25ml
- £4.25
- 50ml
- £6.25
Jura 10 Years Old
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
Glenmorangie
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
Drambuie
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Maker's Mark
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Monkey Shoulder
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Jack Daniel's Honey
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Liqueurs & Shots
1125ml / 50ml Ask for Sambuca and shot flavours.
Malibu
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Baileys
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Pimm's
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Martini
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Sambuca
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Disaronno
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Tia Maria
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Archers
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Jägermeister
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Tequila
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Apple Sourz
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Brandy
525ml / 50ml
Courvoisier
- 25ml
- £4.50
- 50ml
- £6.50
Martell
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Rémy Martin
- 25ml
- £4.75
- 50ml
- £6.75
Delord
- 25ml
- £4.00
- 50ml
- £6.00
Three Barrels
- 25ml
- £3.75
- 50ml
- £5.75
Please speak to a member of staff if you have any allergen concerns before ordering. All prices include VAT. Free tap water is available on request. Management reserves the right to refuse service.
Dietary labels explained
- Veg
- Vegetarian
- Vegan
- Vegan
- GF
- Gluten-free option — please ask staff
- Dry
- Cooked dry / from the grill
Dietary labels beside a choice apply to that choice only. They do not establish allergy suitability. Please ask staff about spice levels and allergies before ordering.
Menus may change. Please inform us of any allergies or dietary requirements.
Questions? Call us on 01234 822447.
From the bar
Drinks at The Prince of Wales
Choose from draught pints, bottles, wines, cocktails, spirits, soft drinks, tea and coffee.
Plan your meal
Good to know
Common questions
Menus may change. Please tell us about any allergies or dietary requirements when you order, and the team will talk you through the options. If you'd rather check before you visit, call the pub on 01234 822447.
Yes. There are vegetarian dishes throughout the menu, including vegetable momo, chilli paneer, honey chilli gobi and garlic chilli okra. Dishes marked GF have a gluten-free option — please ask staff, as preparation varies. Tell us about any allergies or dietary requirements when you order.
The kitchen serves 12pm–3pm and 5pm–10pm Tuesday to Friday, 12pm–3pm and 5pm–9pm on Monday, 12pm–10pm on Saturday and 12pm–9pm on Sunday. The kitchen closes between 3pm and 5pm Monday to Friday.
Most main courses are between £10 and £15. Starters are £4.25 to £8.50, and mixed grills for sharing run up to £24. Prices are on the menus page and can change.
Yes. Order by phone on 01234 822447 or at the bar, with 10% off collection orders. See the takeaway menu for the available dishes.
Nepalese dishes are cooked to order every evening. Pub classics are served through the day. If you're coming for something specific, give us a ring and we'll tell you what's on.
Ready for a table in Bromham?
Request a table, or call the pub to talk through your visit.